09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special
  • Number
    09138
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09137
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

09138/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09138/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:25 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Surat(ST) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special 09138 Vadodara Junction 06:25 Dahanu Road 11:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express 19114 Vadodara Junction 06:25 Dahanu Road 11:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express 22930 Vadodara Junction 06:25 Dahanu Road 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special Train Number is 09138.

  • How many days in a week 09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special runs ?
  • 09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special train is 3m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 06:25 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09138 ?
  • 09138 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special?
  • Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 273km between Vadodara Junction and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)