09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    09145
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1069km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09146
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09145/ Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1069km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09145/ Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 15:20 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 15:53 16:05 12 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special 09145 Kevadiya 15:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 09145.

  • How many days in a week 09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 12m at Dabhoi Junction»,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Kevadiya to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kevadiya at 15:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09145 ?
  • 09145 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 1069km between Kevadiya and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17307/ Basava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)