09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    09146
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1069km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09145
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09146/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1069km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09146/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 02:19 02:31 12 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Kevadiya 03:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 09146.

  • How many days in a week 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 12m at Dabhoi Junction»,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kevadiya. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:25 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09146 ?
  • 09146 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 1069km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)