09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09148
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09147
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09148/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09148/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:45 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Harda(HD) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 14:41 14:42 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) 22948 Bhagalpur Junction 06:45 Surat 16:10 Monday Thusday
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) 09148 Bhagalpur Junction 06:45 Surat 16:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09148.

  • How many days in a week 09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09148 ?
  • 09148 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1822km between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)