09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
  • Number
    09152
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09151
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59048 Surat 18:20 Valsad 20:15 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU Special 09152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:35 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special Train Number is 09152.

  • How many days in a week 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special train is 1m at Udhna Junction, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, Bilimora Junction, Dungri,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs between Surat to Valsad. It departs from Surat at 09:20 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09152 ?
  • 09152 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 69km between Surat and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)