09155 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special
  • Number
    09155
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09156
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09155/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09155/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:38 origin 0
Utran(URN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Itola(ITA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69109 Surat 16:10 Vadodara Junction 19:40 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special 09079 Surat 15:55 Vadodara Junction 19:20 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special 09155 Surat 17:38 Vadodara Junction 21:00 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69111 Surat 17:45 Vadodara Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special Train Number is 09155.

  • How many days in a week 09155 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09155 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09155 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09155 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special train is 1m at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba Junction, Hathuran, Panoli, Ankleshwar Junction, Bharuch Junction, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra Dethan, Miyagam Karjan, Kashipura Sarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura, Vishvamitri,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special runs between Surat to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Surat at 17:38 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09155 ?
  • 09155 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special took 3h 22m to cover total distance of 130km between Surat and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)