09158 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09158
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 2m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kim(KIM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Utran(URN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Surat(ST) 18:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 69172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09082 Bharuch Junction 12:20 Surat 13:55 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 13173X Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special 09158 Bharuch Junction 16:30 Surat 18:32 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 59032 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09158.

  • How many days in a week 09158 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09158 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09158 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09158 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Ankleshwar Junction, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Junction, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special runs between Bharuch Junction to Surat. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 16:30 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09158 ?
  • 09158 arrives on platform number 4 at Bharuch Junction and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special took 2h 2m to cover total distance of 59km between Bharuch Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 18:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)