09171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09171
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09172
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:25 origin 0
Utran(URN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special 09171 Surat 18:25 Bharuch Junction 20:05 Daily
Surat - Bharuch MEMU 69171 Surat 18:30 Bharuch Junction 20:05 Daily
Surat - Bharuch MEMU 59031 Surat 18:30 Bharuch Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09171.

  • How many days in a week 09171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba Junction, Hathuran, Panoli, Ankleshwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special runs between Surat to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Surat at 18:25 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09171 ?
  • 09171 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Surat and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)