09172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special
  • Number
    09172
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09171
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:50 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kim(KIM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Utran(URN) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Surat(ST) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 69172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09082 Bharuch Junction 12:20 Surat 13:55 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 13173X Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special 09158 Bharuch Junction 16:30 Surat 18:32 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 59032 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special Train Number is 09172.

  • How many days in a week 09172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special train is 1m at Ankleshwar Junction, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Junction, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special runs between Bharuch Junction to Surat. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 06:50 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09172 ?
  • 09172 arrives on platform number at Bharuch Junction and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between Bharuch Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)