09185 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09185
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09186
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09185/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09185/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:40 40 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special 123 Mumbai Central 12:00 Madgaon Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special 09003 Mumbai Central 12:00 Madgaon Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09185.

  • How many days in a week 09185 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09185 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09185 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09185 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09185 ?
  • 09185 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 626km between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:32 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)