09186 Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09186
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09185
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09186/ Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09186/ Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:35 10:15 40 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09186.

  • How many days in a week 09186 Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09186 Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09186 Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09186 Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 20:30 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09186 ?
  • 09186 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 626km between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)