09187 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    09187
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09188
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09187/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09187/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:40 40 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 09187.

  • How many days in a week 09187 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 09187 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09187 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09187 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09187 ?
  • 09187 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 615km between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)