0918 Gujarat SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat SF Special
  • Number
    0918
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09011
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

0918/ Gujarat SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0918/ Gujarat SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 07:05 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Kim(KIM) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:33 10:38 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Valsad(BL) 11:38 11:43 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:54 14:57 3 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 15:24 15:29 5 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnavati Express (PT) 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special 02932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special 02010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19012 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Special 0918 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat SF Special ?
  • Gujarat SF Special Train Number is 0918.

  • How many days in a week 0918 Gujarat SF Special runs ?
  • 0918 Gujarat SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0918 Gujarat SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0918 Gujarat SF Special train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat, Valsad, Dadar Western,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat SF Special ?
  • Gujarat SF Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 07:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0918 ?
  • 0918 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat SF Special?
  • Gujarat SF Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)