09202 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    09202
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09201
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:23 05:28 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Mail Special (PT) 09202 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Dadar Western 06:15 Daily
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Dadar Western 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 09202.

  • How many days in a week 09202 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09202 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09202 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09202 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat, Valsad, Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09202 ?
  • 09202 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Mail Special (PT)?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 487km between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)