09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT)
  • Number
    09203
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09204
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09203/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09203/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:11 08:16 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:07 09:17 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:01 11:11 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 19:04 19:09 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Porbandar 22:05 Wednesday
Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) 09203 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Porbandar 22:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) Train Number is 09203.

  • How many days in a week 09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09203 ?
  • 09203 arrives on platform number 4,9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1686km between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)