09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    09204
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09203
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09204/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09204/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 00:50 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:33 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:37 12:41 4 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express (PT) 19202 Porbandar 00:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday
Porbandar - Secunderabad Special 09204 Porbandar 00:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 09204.

  • How many days in a week 09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Special runs between Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 00:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09204 ?
  • 09204 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Secunderabad Special?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1686km between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)