09206 Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09206
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09205
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:54 03:59 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:33 04:34 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special 09206 Howrah Junction 21:15 Porbandar 15:40 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09206.

  • How many days in a week 09206 Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09206 Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09206 Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09206 Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09206 ?
  • 09206 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2546km between Howrah Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)