09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09210
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2065km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09209
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09210/ Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 2065km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09210/ Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 00:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:15 01:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 02:47 02:49 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:10 11:25 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Surat(ST) 10:57 11:02 5 1
Valsad(BL) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) 22910 Puri 06:30 Valsad 19:50 Sunday
Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) 09210 Puri 00:30 Valsad 12:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09210.

  • How many days in a week 09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) runs between Puri to Valsad. It departs from Puri at 00:30 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09210 ?
  • 09210 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT)?
  • Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 2065km between Puri and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)