09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09214
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09213
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09214/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09214/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Multai(MTY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special 2954D Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express 12914 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special 09214 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09214.

  • How many days in a week 09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09214 ?
  • 09214 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special?
  • Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 653km between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13245/ New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)