09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Special
  • Number
    09218
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09217
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 11:50 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Gondal(GDL) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Muli Road(MOL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Palej(PLJ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Virar(VR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:37 04:41 4 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Special 09218 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19018 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Special ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special Train Number is 09218.

  • How many days in a week 09218 Saurashtra Janta Special runs ?
  • 09218 Saurashtra Janta Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09218 Saurashtra Janta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09218 Saurashtra Janta Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Special ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special runs between Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Veraval Junction at 11:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09218 ?
  • 09218 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Special?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 913km between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22180/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)