09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09223
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09224
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09223/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09223/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:55 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:44 23:46 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Betul(BZU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express 12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:55 Nagpur Junction 08:20 Tuesday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:55 Nagpur Junction 08:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09223.

  • How many days in a week 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09223 ?
  • 09223 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 629km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express run from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)