09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09224
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09223
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09224/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09224/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Multai(MTY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:05 4 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express 12924 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special 1344 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:30 Wednesday
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special 09224 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09224.

  • How many days in a week 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09224 ?
  • 09224 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 629km between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)