09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    09225
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09226
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:45 14:50 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Makhu(MXH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Verka Junction(VKA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Dhariwal(DHW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gurdaspur(GSP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express 19225 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Jammu Tawi 06:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special 09225 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Jammu Tawi 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 09225.

  • How many days in a week 09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09225 ?
  • 09225 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1090km between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)