09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    09230
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09229
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

09230/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09230/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:43 28 0
LOHARU(LHU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:08 03:18 10 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12240 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special 09230 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special Train Number is 09230.

  • How many days in a week 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special train is 28m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special runs between Hisar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hisar Junction at 10:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09230 ?
  • 09230 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1512km between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express run from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)