09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09235
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09236
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09235/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09235/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:09 22:29 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special 02971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special 09235 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09235.

  • How many days in a week 09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09235 ?
  • 09235 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 780km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)