09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09239
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09240
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09239/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09239/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22939 Hapa 21:55 Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Saturday
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) 09239 Hapa 21:55 Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09239.

  • How many days in a week 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) runs between Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Hapa at 21:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09239 ?
  • 09239 arrives on platform number at Hapa and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1693km between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)