09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09240
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09239
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09240/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09240/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:28 00:31 3 1
Amalner(AN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:42 05:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) 09240 Bilaspur Junction 10:45 Hapa 15:30 Monday
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) 22940 Bilaspur Junction 10:45 Hapa 15:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09240.

  • How many days in a week 09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:45 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09240 ?
  • 09240 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1693km between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Hapa SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11705/ Jabalpur - Rewa Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)