09243 Udyogkarmi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Special
  • Number
    09243
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09244
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09243/ Udyogkarmi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09243/ Udyogkarmi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:08 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Special 09243 Valsad 22:15 Kanpur Central 18:25 Wednesday
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12943 Valsad 22:15 Kanpur Central 18:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyogkarmi Special ?
  • Udyogkarmi Special Train Number is 09243.

  • How many days in a week 09243 Udyogkarmi Special runs ?
  • 09243 Udyogkarmi Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09243 Udyogkarmi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09243 Udyogkarmi Special train is 8m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyogkarmi Special ?
  • Udyogkarmi Special runs between Valsad to Kanpur Central. It departs from Valsad at 22:15 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09243 ?
  • 09243 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyogkarmi Special?
  • Udyogkarmi Special took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 1304km between Valsad and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Udyogkarmi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)