09251 Somnath - Okha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Okha Special
  • Number
    09251
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09252
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09251/ Somnath - Okha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09251/ Somnath - Okha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Virpur(VRR) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:33 02:53 20 1
Hapa(HAPA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 07:03 07:08 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Okha Special 09251 Somnath 22:50 Okha 08:15 Daily
Somnath - Okha Express 19251 Somnath 22:50 Okha 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Okha Special ?
  • Somnath - Okha Special Train Number is 09251.

  • How many days in a week 09251 Somnath - Okha Special runs ?
  • 09251 Somnath - Okha Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09251 Somnath - Okha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09251 Somnath - Okha Special train is 20m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Okha Special ?
  • Somnath - Okha Special runs between Somnath to Okha. It departs from Somnath at 22:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09251 ?
  • 09251 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Okha Special?
  • Somnath - Okha Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 442km between Somnath and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Okha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)