09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09268
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09267
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09268/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09268/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 09268 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 9304 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22968 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 19418 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09268.

  • How many days in a week 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 19:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09268 ?
  • 09268 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1483km between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)