09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special
  • Number
    09302
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:00 15:10 10 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Betul(BZU) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Berchha(BCH) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:20 06:30 10 2
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special 09302 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 07:15 Tuesday
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 19302 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 07:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special Train Number is 09302.

  • How many days in a week 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09302 ?
  • 09302 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 1932km between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)