09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT)
  • Number
    09305
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2319km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09306
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2319km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 12:45 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:56 13:01 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:30 01:35 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:40 08:42 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 12:45 Kamakhya Junction 13:50 Thusday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 12:45 Kamakhya Junction 13:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) Train Number is 09305.

  • How many days in a week 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 12:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09305 ?
  • 09305 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2319km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)