09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT)
  • Number
    09306
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09305
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09306/ Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09306/ Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:21 11:23 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:45 13:55 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:56 03:58 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) 19306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:05 Sunday
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) 09306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) Train Number is 09306.

  • How many days in a week 09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09306 ?
  • 09306 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2293km between Kamakhya Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)