09309 Shanti Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Special (PT)
  • Number
    09309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09310
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09309/ Shanti Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09309/ Shanti Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:15 Indore Junction 05:55 Daily
Shanti Special (PT) 09309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:15 Indore Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) Train Number is 09309.

  • How many days in a week 09309 Shanti Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09309 Shanti Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09309 Shanti Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09309 Shanti Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 18:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09309 ?
  • 09309 arrives on platform number at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Special (PT)?
  • Shanti Special (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 560km between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)