09310 Shanti Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Special (PT)
  • Number
    09310
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09309
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09310/ Shanti Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09310/ Shanti Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19310 Indore Junction 23:00 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily
Shanti Special (PT) 09310 Indore Junction 23:00 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) Train Number is 09310.

  • How many days in a week 09310 Shanti Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09310 Shanti Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09310 Shanti Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09310 Shanti Special (PT) train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:00 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09310 ?
  • 09310 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Special (PT)?
  • Shanti Special (PT) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 560km between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)