09310 Shanti Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Special (PT)
  • Number
    09310
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09309
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09310/ Shanti Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09310/ Shanti Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19310 Indore Junction 23:00 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily
Shanti Special (PT) 09310 Indore Junction 23:00 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) Train Number is 09310.

  • How many days in a week 09310 Shanti Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09310 Shanti Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09310 Shanti Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09310 Shanti Special (PT) train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Special (PT) ?
  • Shanti Special (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:00 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09310 ?
  • 09310 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Special (PT)?
  • Shanti Special (PT) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 560km between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)