09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    09313
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09314
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 09313.

  • How many days in a week 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09313 ?
  • 09313 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)