09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
  • Number
    09317
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 13:55 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Derol(DRL) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Usra(USRA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Rentia(RET) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special 09319 Vadodara Junction 18:25 Dahod 22:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special 09317 Vadodara Junction 13:55 Dahod 17:20 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69119 Vadodara Junction 18:25 Dahod 22:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69117 Vadodara Junction 11:10 Dahod 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special Train Number is 09317.

  • How many days in a week 09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special train is 2m at Godhra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Dahod. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 13:55 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09317 ?
  • 09317 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 147km between Vadodara Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)