09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
  • Number
    09319
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09320
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 18:25 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Derol(DRL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Usra(USRA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Rentia(RET) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special 09319 Vadodara Junction 18:25 Dahod 22:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special 09317 Vadodara Junction 13:55 Dahod 17:20 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69119 Vadodara Junction 18:25 Dahod 22:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69117 Vadodara Junction 11:10 Dahod 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special Train Number is 09319.

  • How many days in a week 09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special train is 2m at Godhra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Dahod. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 18:25 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09319 ?
  • 09319 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 147km between Vadodara Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)