09321 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    09321
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09322
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09321/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09321/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 09321.

  • How many days in a week 09321 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 09321 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09321 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09321 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09321 ?
  • 09321 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1398km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)