09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    09322
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09321
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09322/ Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09322/ Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:25 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 19322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 09322.

  • How many days in a week 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Patna Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09322 ?
  • 09322 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1398km between Patna Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)