09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special
  • Number
    09323
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09324
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:15 Bhopal Junction 10:55 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:15 Bhopal Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special Train Number is 09323.

  • How many days in a week 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09323 ?
  • 09323 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 238km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)