09326 Amritsar - Indore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Indore Special
  • Number
    09326
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09325
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09326/ Amritsar - Indore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09326/ Amritsar - Indore Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 01:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:18 02:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:00 04:10 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Indore Express 19326 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Indore Junction 00:55 Thusday Sunday
Amritsar - Indore Special 09326 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Indore Junction 00:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Indore Special ?
  • Amritsar - Indore Special Train Number is 09326.

  • How many days in a week 09326 Amritsar - Indore Special runs ?
  • 09326 Amritsar - Indore Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09326 Amritsar - Indore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09326 Amritsar - Indore Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Indore Special ?
  • Amritsar - Indore Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 01:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09326 ?
  • 09326 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Indore Special?
  • Amritsar - Indore Special took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1336km between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Indore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)