09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special
  • Number
    09329
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09330
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Kapasan(KIN) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19329 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 09329 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19657 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Train Number is 09329.

  • How many days in a week 09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs ?
  • 09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs between Indore Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:40 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09329 ?
  • 09329 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 479km between Indore Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)