09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
  • Number
    09331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2290km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09332
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2290km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 20931 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 09:15 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Train Number is 09331.

  • How many days in a week 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09331 ?
  • 09331 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special took 43h 25m to cover total distance of 2290km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)