09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09334
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09333
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 19334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special 09334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special Train Number is 09334.

  • How many days in a week 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special train is 10m at Churu Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09334 ?
  • 09334 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 961km between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)