09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09334
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09333
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 19334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special 09334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special Train Number is 09334.

  • How many days in a week 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special train is 10m at Churu Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09334 ?
  • 09334 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 961km between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)