09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special
  • Number
    09336
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    806km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09335
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09336/ Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 806km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09336/ Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:45 09:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special Train Number is 09336.

  • How many days in a week 09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special runs between Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09336 ?
  • 09336 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 806km between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)