09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    09371
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09372
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09371/ Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09371/ Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09371 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 19317 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 20917 Indore Junction 15:00 Puri 18:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 09371.

  • How many days in a week 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special train is 15m at Nagpur Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Puri. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09371 ?
  • 09371 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special?
  • Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1602km between Indore Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)