09377 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special
  • Number
    09377
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09378
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

09377/ Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Nandurbar. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09377/ Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Chalthan(CHM) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Madhi(MID) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special 09377 Udhna Junction 06:15 Nandurbar 10:00 Daily
Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU 69177 Udhna Junction 06:15 Nandurbar 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special ?
  • Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special Train Number is 09377.

  • How many days in a week 09377 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09377 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09377 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09377 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special train is 2m at Chalthan, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Ukai Songadh,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special ?
  • Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special runs between Udhna Junction to Nandurbar. It departs from Udhna Junction at 06:15 and reaches Nandurbar/NDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09377 ?
  • 09377 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Nandurbar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special?
  • Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 157km between Udhna Junction and Nandurbar.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandurbar at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20918/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)