09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special
  • Number
    09382
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09381
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09382/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09382/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 08:20 origin 0
Morwani(MRN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69182 Ratlam Junction 08:30 Dahod 10:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69188 Ratlam Junction 21:35 Dahod 00:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special 09382 Ratlam Junction 08:20 Dahod 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special Train Number is 09382.

  • How many days in a week 09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special train is 2m at Meghnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Dahod. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09382 ?
  • 09382 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 114km between Ratlam Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)